Haikulearning.Com haikulearning.com

Auhsd.Haikulearning.Com

auhsd.haikulearning.com receives about 9,800 unique visitors and 10,584 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $105.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,821.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank auhsd.haikulearning.com is ranked number 57,063 in the world and 0.00196% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.102.49. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - auhsd.haikulearning.com

How popular is auhsd.haikulearning.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
294,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,584 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
57,063 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00196% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.0%80.8%15273
Korea, Republic of 6.1%5.8%16846
United Kingdom 4.3%4.1%47571
Mexico 2.5%2.3%29231
Canada 2.5%2.4%42702
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.0%16520
Thailand 0.7%0.7%39679
Argentina 0.5%1.6%40091

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
my.haikulearning.com
31.18%34.61%1.2
district158.haikulearning.com
8.20%7.78%1.0
wsfcs.haikulearning.com
7.78%7.38%1.0
sfs.haikulearning.com
6.07%5.76%1
sthelena.haikulearning.com
5.91%5.60%1.0
cate.haikulearning.com
5.07%4.81%1.0
asl.haikulearning.com
4.35%4.11%1.0
cusd.haikulearning.com
3.02%2.86%1.0
tupelo.haikulearning.com
2.92%2.77%1.0
taft.haikulearning.com
2.54%2.41%1
ucc.haikulearning.com
2.40%2.27%1.0
tusd.haikulearning.com
2.30%2.18%1
pps.haikulearning.com
1.98%1.88%1
cbhs.haikulearning.com
1.97%1.87%1
nobles.haikulearning.com
1.79%1.70%1
asfmedu.haikulearning.com
1.76%1.67%1
hpa.haikulearning.com
1.26%1.20%1
branson.haikulearning.com
1.07%1.01%1
auhsd.haikulearning.com
0.79%0.75%1
cislions.haikulearning.com
0.76%0.72%1
isbangkok.haikulearning.com
0.69%0.65%1
pusd.haikulearning.com
0.61%0.58%1
OTHER
0%5.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush auhsd.haikulearning.com
Domain:
  auhsd.haikulearning.com
Rank:
  7,027
Organic Keywords:
  49,519
Organic Traffic:
  212,287
Organic Cost:
  $712,691.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
326
Total Backlinks:
  25,124
Follow Links:
  24,602
Nofollow Links:
  522
Referring Domains:
  600
Referring IPs:
  561

How socially engaged is auhsd.haikulearning.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much auhsd.haikulearning.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$105.02
Monthly Revenue:
$3,150.60
Yearly Revenue:
$38,332.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,552$98.09
United Kingdom 434$2.70
Canada 254$1.78
Korea, Republic of 614$1.42
United Arab Emirates 106$0.40
Mexico 243$0.24
Argentina 169$0.20
Thailand 74$0.19

How much money do auhsd.haikulearning.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$561.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,828.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,762
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
52,851
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
643,023
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,539$17.66
Canada 64$0.45
United Kingdom 69$0.43
Korea, Republic of 25$0.06
United Arab Emirates 15$0.06
Argentina 24$0.03
Mexico 22$0.02
Thailand 4$0.01

How much is auhsd.haikulearning.com worth?

Website Value:
$50,821.27

Where is auhsd.haikulearning.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.102.49
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.102.49

How fast does auhsd.haikulearning.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1961 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/base_1452201014_***51eee308.js?1455322380
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/sbg_1436563860_d8c1414db3.js?1455322380
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/base_1450468130_7c6e943188.css?1455322380
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/org.css?1455322380
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/login_base_1433347564_e679898bc2.css?1455322380
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/org/auhsd/auhsd_google_v1.css?1455322380

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

AUHSD eLearning renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Sign in with y…Apps™ account and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
If you have an…account here. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Username: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Remember me renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forgot your password? renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
auhsd.us renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
student.auhsd.us renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Learn more renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
about Haiku Learning. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="parent_login" class="login">Username:</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="parent_login" type="text" name="login" class="login"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="remember_me" type="checkbox" name="remember_me"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="remember_me">Remember me</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/do/account/forgot_password">Forgot your password?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="radio_opt">auhsd.us</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="radio_opt">student.auhsd.us</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="bbutton"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="commit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/images/embed_the_web/favicons/google.png?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/images/loading.gif?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/images/logo_h_small_backer.png (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/images/logo_h_small_trans.png (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/base_1452201014_***51eee308.js?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/bottom_1433347564_9c01001dbe.js?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/sbg_1436563860_d8c1414db3.js?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/base_1450468130_7c6e943188.css?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/login_base_1433347564_e679898bc2.css?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/org.css?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/org/auhsd/auhsd_google_v1.css?1455322380 (4 hours)
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/org/auhsd/logo.jpg (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://auhsd.haikulearning.com/
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/
https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/do/account/login

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,250 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h1 class="center">AUHSD eLearning</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Sign in with y…Haiku account</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="detail">If you don&#39;t h…he form below.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Remember me…your password?</td> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/stylesheets/org.css?1455322380 could save 5.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/base_1452201014_***51eee308.js?1455322380 could save 2.8KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/javascripts/bottom_1433347564_9c01001dbe.js?1455322380 could save 2.3KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 996B (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://auhsd.haikulearning.com/images/logo_h_small_trans.png could save 996B (27% reduction).
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

auhsd.haikulearning.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.haikulearning.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G3
Valid from: Aug 16 09:55:19 2015 GMT
Valid until: Sep 13 15:24:44 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Aug 29 21:39:32 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:39:32 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

auhsd.haikulearning.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to auhsd.haikulearning.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME rg.haikulearning.com.cdn.cloudflare.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
auhsd.haikulearning.com widget